APRICOT KERNEL OIL 100 ml, 100% NATURAL COLD PRESSED

0 reviews
Product Code: APRICOT KERNEL OIL 100 ml, 100% NATURAL COLD PRESSED
Availability: 10
Price: 20.00€ Ex Tax: 20.00€

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
                                   Properties

Apricot kernel oil possesses many therapeutic properties which make it suitable for its various uses.

Emollient - Apricot seed oil is a brilliant emollient ( moisturizer ),

Anti - Inflammatory - It reduces inflammation when applied topically or when ingested,

Anti-Aging - It provides nutrition and support to the skin so that aging is reduced,

Anti - Bacterial - This effect is made use of to treat clothes and other products to keep bacteria away,

Anti Septic - reduces risk of infection in open wounds and cuts,

Antioxidant - prevents the skin from damage by free radicals.

Color, Taste and Aroma Aprioct kernel oil is generally light yellow in color. It can also be slighter darker yellow depending on the variety of apricots and the extraction process. There is a slight nutty aroma in this oil. The taste is nutty, somewhat like almonds. It is ideal for making confections like marzipan.


1. Apricot kernel oil for Skin -Apricot kernel oil is good for people with sensitive skin. It is non-irritant and soothing for the skin. It is light and quickly makes the skin soft and smooth.

2. Apricot kernel oil for Hair- Apricot oil is loved by many people around the world for their hair care. When applied to the hair shafts,it helps to detangle hair. These are the health benefits that organic apricot oil provides to hair.

It promotes hair growth because of the nutrients in it, especially Vitamin E.

It reduces dry scalp problems.

It helps to achieve gorgeous shiny hair without any greasiness.

When used as a hot oil treatment, it conditions the hair and provides them nutrition.

It softens the hair, so that they are more manageable and easily combed.

3. As an Under Eye Cream- Apricot oil can be applied just like almond oil for healing under eye skin. It aids in reducing dark circles, puffiness and helps to strengthen the skin around this region. With regular application of apricot kernel oil, one can reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles around the eyes.

4. Face Oil- Apricot kernel oil is a nice face oil, especially when compared to other heavier oils. It helps to improve skin tone, nourish the skin and lower the appearance of aging signs, like wrinkles, lines and blemishes.

5. Heart Health -Consumption of apricot kernel oil can be healthier for the heart and the cardiovascular system.

Besides its use as a healing agent and a home remedy for skin care, apricot kernel oil has many more uses. It is used in some recipes where it really brings out better flavor. However it is generally used only as a salad dressing on a regular basis.

                                 Ingredients
                   100% Natural,cold pressed Apricot Kernel oil

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: